Merge Blocks cover art
PUZZLEBROWSER GAME

Merge Blocks

Merge Blocks is an addictive puzzle game combining 2048 and match-3 mechanics. Drag blocks onto a 5x5 board, match 3 or more identical blocks to merge them into higher forms. Create chain reactions for massive combos! Features: - 8 levels of block evolution - 3 power-ups: Undo, Bomb, 2x Score - 3 themes: Light, Dark, Zen - Relaxing procedural music - Cloud save & offline play How to play: 1. DRAG blocks from the bottom panel onto the board 2. MATCH 3+ identical adjacent blocks to merge 3. PLAN ahead and create chain reactions 4. SCORE based on block level and combo Perfect for fans of 2048, Threes, and match-3 games!

🎮 Free PlayNo downloadBrowser playNo signup to start
Open the game directly ↗

Merge Blocks — Walkthrough

Stuck on a level? Watch a quick playthrough for tips and strategies.

About Merge Blocks

Merge Blocks is an addictive puzzle game combining 2048 and match-3 mechanics. Drag blocks onto a 5x5 board, match 3 or more identical blocks to merge them into higher forms. Create chain reactions for massive combos! Features: - 8 levels of block evolution - 3 power-ups: Undo, Bomb, 2x Score - 3 themes: Light, Dark, Zen - Relaxing procedural music - Cloud save & offline play How to play: 1. DRAG blocks from the bottom panel onto the board 2. MATCH 3+ identical adjacent blocks to merge 3. PLAN ahead and create chain reactions 4. SCORE based on block level and combo Perfect for fans of 2048, Threes, and match-3 games!

How to play Merge Blocks

  1. 1

    Open Merge Blocks

    Click "Play Now" on this page to launch Merge Blocks in your browser.

  2. 2

    Use the controls

    Mouse drag Touch to place blocks Click power-up buttons to activate

  3. 3

    Improve your score

    Try another round and use what you learned from the previous attempt. Explore the related games below when you want a change.

Frequently asked questions about Merge Blocks

Is Merge Blocks free to play?

Merge Blocks is listed as a free browser game. The publisher may offer advertising, optional purchases, or its own account features.

Can I play Merge Blocks on mobile?

Device support depends on the publisher. Open Merge Blocks to check its controls; some catalog games work best with a keyboard or a larger display.

What are the controls for Merge Blocks?

Mouse drag Touch to place blocks Click power-up buttons to activate

Do I need an account to play Merge Blocks?

No account required. Merge Blocks runs directly in your browser — just click Play.

Where does Merge Blocks run?

Merge Blocks is provided by an external game publisher and opens inside the HT Hub player. The publisher’s own game settings, advertising, and data practices may apply.

Reviews & ratings — Merge Blocks

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate Merge Blocks.

Sign in to leave a review and rate this game.

Sign in

Sponsored content from gamemonetize.com · Curated by HT Hub